Facebook Twitter
Counseling About Us Contact Us Newsletters Student Activities/Clubs Library Handbooks Volunteers
Academic Calendar English Language Learner GATE Instructional Materials 6-8 Content Standards Testing
Athletics F.I.S.A.L. SB-1349
Staff Directory

Flag Football

7th Grade Champions

7th Grade East Champions: Chilton

7th Grade West Champions: Buljan

 

2016 7th GRADE FISAL CHAMPIONS: Chilton

chilton.jpg

8th Grade Champions

8th Grade East Champions: Creekview

8th Grade West Champions: Granite Oaks

 

2016 8th GRADE FISAL CHAMPIONS: GRANITE OAKS

IMG_1618.JPG

WEST DIVISION FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

 

Wed. 8/31/2016

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 

Spring View 7th & 8th W@ Olympus

Buljan 8th W @ E.V. Cain 

Eich @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

Cooley @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

 

 

Tues. 9/6/2016 (Mon 9/5 is Labor Day)

Olympus @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W@ Spring View

E.V. Cain @ Eich 7th & 8th W

W.C. Riles @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

Chilton @ Silverado 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

Cavitt @ Buljan 7th W

 

Wed. 9/7/2016

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles

Spring View 8th W@ E.V. Cain 

Eich 7th W @ Olympus 8th W

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Silverado @ Creekview 7th & 8th W

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Chilton 7th W

Cooley 7th W @ Cavitt  

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Mon. 9/12/2016

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ Buljan  

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W@ Spring View

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W 

Eich BYE

 

Wed. 9/14/2016

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Silverado 

Eich @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W 

Buljan @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

Cooley BYE

 

Mon. 9/19/2016

Antelope Crossing 8th W@ Eich 7th W

Granite Oaks 8th W @ Silverado  7th W

Cooley @ Spring View  7th & 8th W

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 9/20/2016

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ Eich  

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Cooley  

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing  

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Wed. 9/21/2016

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Silverado 7th W

Cooley @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W  

Eich @ Buljan  7th & 8th W 

Spring View BYE

 

Mon. 9/26/2016

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ Cooley  

Granite Oaks 8th W @ Buljan 7th W

Spring View 8th W @ Eich 7th W

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Wed. 9/28/2016

Eich 7th W @ Cooley 8th W 

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W 

Buljan 7th W @ Spring View 8th W

Silverado BYE

 

Tues. 10/4 & Wed. 10/5/2016

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/4 7TH grade: Antelope Crossing

Wed 10/5 8TH grade: Chilton

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship. 

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners play @ approx. 5:30 pm

Must have two (2) fields to host

EAST DIVISION FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Mon. 9/12/2016

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ Olympus 7th W

Cavitt W @ E.V. Cain 

W.C. Riles BYE

 

Wed. 9/14/2016

Cavitt @ Chilton 7th W

E.V. Cain @ Olympus 8th W

W.C. Riles @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards BYE

 

Mon. 9/19/2016

Olympus 7th & 8th W@ W.C. Riles  

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards 8th W

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Cavitt 

Chilton BYE

 

Tues. 9/20/2016

W.C. Riles 8th W @ E.V. Cain 

Olympus 8th W @ Chilton 7th W  

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt 7th W

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Wed. 9/21/2016

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

Cavitt @ Olympus 7th W

Chilton 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Mon. 9/26/2016

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles  

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ E.V. Cain 

Olympus 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Cavitt BYE

 

Wed. 9/28/2016

W.C. Riles 7th W @ Cavitt 

E.V. Cain @ Chilton 8th W

Glen Edwards @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W

Olympus BYE

 

Mon. 10/3/2016

Wild Card Games:

7th Grade: Creekview @ Olympus 7th W

8th Grade: Chilton @ Olympus 8th W

 

Tues. 10/4 & Wed. 10/5/2016

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/4 7TH grade: Antelope Crossing

Wed 10/5 8TH grade: Chilton

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship. 

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners play @ approx. 5:30 pm

Must have two (2) fields to host

 

League Standings

West League    
7th Grade W L
     
Silverado 5 1
Buljan 4 2
Granite Oaks 4 2
Spring View 3 3
Eich 3 3
Antelope Crossing 2 4
Cooley 0 6
     
West League    
8th Grade W L
     
Granite Oaks 6 0
Spring View 5 1
Antelope Crossing 4 2
Silverado 3 3
Buljan 2 4
Cooley 1 5
Eich 0 6
     
East League    
7th Grade W L
     
Chilton 4 1
Olympus 4 1
Creekview Ranch 4 1
W.C. Riles 2 3
Cavitt 1 4
Glen Edwards 0 5
     
East League    
8th Grade W L
     
Creekview Ranch 4 1
Chilton 4 1
Olympus 4 1
W.C. Riles 2 3
Glen Edwards 1 4
E.V. Cain 0 5