Facebook Twitter
Counseling About Us Contact Us Newsletters Student Activities/Clubs Library Handbooks Title IX Volunteers
Academic Calendar English Language Learner GATE Instructional Materials 6-8 Content Standards Testing
Athletics F.I.S.A.L. SB-1349
Staff Directory

Flag Football

Congrats!

7th Grade WEST Champions: Spring View

7th Grade EAST Champions: Creekview Ranch

 

7th Grade FISAL Champions: Creekview Ranch

Congrats!

8th Grade WEST Champions: Spring View

8th Grade EAST Champions: Chilton

 

8th Grade FISAL Champions: Chilton


 

WEST DIVISION FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

 

Wed. 9/6/2017

Olympus @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Chilton 8th W @ Silverado 7th grade teams tied

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ Granite Oaks 7th W

W.C. Riles @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

Cavitt @ Eich 7th W

Glen Edwards @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

 

 

Mon. 9/11/2017

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

Spring View 7th W @ Chilton 8th W

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Antelope Crossing  7th W @ Cavitt

 

Wed. 9/13/2017

W.C. Riles 8th W @ Granite Oaks 7th W

Creekview Ranch @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

Olympus @ Silverado 7th & 8th W

Chilton 7th W @ Buljan 8th W

Glen Edwards @ Eich 7th & 8th W

Cavitt @ Cooley 7th W

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Mon. 9/18/2017

Silverado @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks @ Eich 7th & 8th W

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Buljan 7th W

Cooley BYE

 

Wed. 9/20/2017

Eich 7th W @ Antelope Crossing 8th W

Silverado 8th W @ Granite Oaks 7th W

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Cooley  

Buljan BYE

 

Mon. 9/25/2017

Eich 7th & 8th W @ Silverado

Cooley @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Tues. 9/26/2017

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing

Granite Oaks 7th W @ Cooley 8th W 

Buljan 7th W @ Eich 8th W 

Spring View BYE

 

Wed. 9/27/2017

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Silverado

 Buljan @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Eich 8th W @ Spring View 7th W

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Mon. 10/2/2017

Cooley @ Eich 7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks 7th W @ Antelope Crossing 8th W

Spring View 8th W @ Buljan 7th W

Silverado BYE

 

Wed. 10/4/2017

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Silverado

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Granite Oaks

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Cooley 7th W

Eich BYE

 

Tues. 10/10 & Wed. 10/11/2017

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/10 7TH grade: Chilton

Changed to Mon 10/16 8TH grade: Chilton @ 3:30

 

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship. 

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners play @ approx. 5:30 pm

Must have two (2) fields to host

EAST DIVISION FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Mon. 9/18/2017

7th W Chilton @ Cavitt

Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles

Glen Edwards BYE 

 

Tues. 9/19/2017

Cavitt @ W.C. Riles 7th W

 

Wed. 9/20/2017

W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

Cavitt @ Creekview Ranch 7th W

Chilton BYE

 

Mon. 9/25/2017

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

7th Grade Cavitt/8th Grade EV Cain @ Glen Edwards 7th W

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Tues. 9/26/2017

W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Olympus 7th W @ Cavitt (7th Grade Cavitt/8th Grade EV Cain)

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Chilton 8th W

 

 

Wed. 9/27/2017

W.C. Riles @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards  @ Olympus 7th & 8th W 

EV Cain @ Creekview  (8th Grade Only @ 4pm)

Cavitt BYE

 

Mon. 10/2/2017

Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

EV Cain @ Chilton (8th Grade Only @ 4pm)

Olympus BYE

 

Wed. 10/4/2017

Glen Edwards @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Olympus @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W

EV Cain @ Cavitt

W.C. Riles BYE

 

Tues. 10/10 & Wed. 10/11/2017

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/10 7TH grade: Chilton

Changed to Mon 10/16 8TH grade: Chilton @ 3:30

 

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship. 

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners play @ approx. 5:30 pm

Must have two (2) fields to host

 

League Standings

West League    
7th Grade W L
     
Buljan 5 1
Spring View 5 1
Eich 4 2
Granite Oaks 4 2
Cooley 2 4
Silverado 1 5
Antelope Crossing 0 6
     
West League    
8th Grade W L
     
Eich 5 1
Spring View 5 1
Antelope Crossing 4 2
Buljan 2 4
Cooley 2 4
Silverado 2 4
Granite Oaks 1 5
     
East League    
7th Grade W L
     
Creekview Ranch 5 0
Chilton 4 1
W.C. Riles 3 2
Olympus 2 3
Glen Edwards 1 4
Cavitt 0 5
     
East League    
8th Grade W L
     
Chilton 4 0
Creekview Ranch 3 1
W.C. Riles 2 2
Olympus 1 3
Glen Edwards 0 4