Facebook Twitter
Counseling About Us Contact Us Newsletters Student Activities/Clubs Library Handbooks Volunteers
Academic Calendar English Language Learner GATE Instructional Materials 6-8 Content Standards Testing
Athletics F.I.S.A.L. SB-1349
Staff Directory

Girls Volleyball

7th Grade Champions

7th Grade East Champions: Twelve Bridges

7th Grade West Champions: Granite Oaks

 

2016 7th GRADE FISAL CHAMPIONS: TWELVE BRIDGES

IMG_4124.JPG

8th Grade Champions

8th Grade East Champions: Olympus

8th Grade West Champions: Buljan

 

2016 8th GRADE FISAL CHAMPIONS: BULJAN

IMG_1878.JPG
 

WEST DIVISION GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Wed. 8/31/2016

Eich 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

Buljan 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W

Granite Oaks 7th W @ Cavitt 8th W

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles 

Cooley 8th W @ Twelve Bridges 7th W

Spring View 7th & 8th W@ Glen Edwards 

Antelope Crossing 8th W@ Chilton 7th W

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Tues. 9/6/2016 (Mon 9/5 is Labor Day)

W.C. Riles @ Eich  7th & 8th W

Cavitt 7th W @ Buljan 8th W

Glen Edwards @ Silverado  7th & 8th W

Olympus @ Granite Oaks  7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain 8th W @ Cooley 7th W

Chilton @ Spring View  7th & 8th W

Twelve Bridges @ Antelope Crossing  7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Wed. 9/7/2016

Eich 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt

Buljan 8th W @ Olympus 7th W

Silverado 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Chilton

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W 

Spring View 7th W @ E.V. Cain 8th W

Twelve Bridges BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Mon. 9/12/2016

Silverado @ Buljan  7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks 8th W @ Spring View 7th W

Cooley 7th & 8th W  @ Antelope Crossing  

Eich BYE

 

Wed. 9/14/2016 

Spring View 7th W @ Silverado 8th W

Eich 7th & 8th W@ Granite Oaks

Buljan 7th & 8th W@ Antelope Crossing

Cooley BYE

 

Mon. 9/19/2016

Antelope Crossing @ Eich 7th & 8th W 

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W@ Silverado 

Cooley 8th W@ Spring View  7th W 

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 9/20/2016

Silverado @ Eich 7th & 8th W 

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Cooley

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing 

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Wed. 9/21/2016

Antelope Crossing @ Silverado 7th & 8th W 

Cooley @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W 

Eich 7th & 8th W @ Buljan 

Spring View BYE

 

Mon. 9/26/2016

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ Cooley 

Granite Oaks 7th W @ Buljan 8th W

Spring View @ Eich 7th & 8th W 

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Wed. 9/28/2016

Eich 7th & 8th W @ Cooley 

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Buljan 8th W @ Spring View 7th W

Silverado BYE

 

Mon. 10/3 Tues. 10/4 & Wed. 10/5/2016

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Mon 10/3 7TH GRADE: Eich 

Tues 10/4 8TH GRADE: Buljan 

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions. 

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship. 

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITEON WEDNESDAY @ 4 P.M.

EAST DIVISION GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Mon. 9/12/2016

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ W.C. Riles 8th W

Chilton 7th W @ Glen Edwards 8th w

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus 7th & 8th W

Cavitt 7th & 8th W@ E.V. Cain 

 

Wed. 9/14/2016 

Glen Edwards 8th W @ Twelve Bridges 7th W

Cavitt 8th W @ Chilton 7th W

E.V. Cain @ Olympus  7th & 8th W

W.C. Riles 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W

 

Mon. 9/19/2016

Chilton  8th W @ Twelve Bridges 7th W

Olympus 7th & 8th W@ W.C. Riles   

E.V. Cain 8th W  @ Glen Edwards 7th W

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt  7th & 8th W

 

Tues. 9/20/2016

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ Creekview Ranch 8th W

W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain  

Olympus 8th W @ Chilton  7th W

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt 7th & 8th W

 

Wed. 9/21/2016

E.V. Cain @ Twelve Bridges 7th W

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

Cavitt @ Olympus 7th & 8th W

Chilton 7th W @ Creekview Ranch 8th W

 

Mon. 9/26/2016

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ Cavitt 8th W

Chilton 7th W @ W.C. Riles 8th W

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ E.V. Cain 8th W

Olympus 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards 

 

Wed. 9/28/2016

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

W.C. Riles @ Cavitt 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain 8th W @ Chilton 7th W

Glen Edwards 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W

 

Mon. 10/3 Tues. 10/4 & Wed. 10/5/2016

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Mon 10/3 7TH GRADE:  Twelve Bridges

Tues 10/4 8TH GRADE:  Creekview Ranch

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions. 

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship. 

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON WEDNESDAY @ 4 P.M.

League Standings

West League    
7th Grade W L
     
Eich 6 0
Spring View 5 1
Granite Oaks 4 2
Buljan 3 3
Silverado 2 4
Cooley 1 5
Antelope Crossing 0 6
     
West League    
8th Grade W L
     
Eich 6 0
Buljan 5 1
Granite Oaks 4 2
Silverado 3 3
Cooley 2 4
Spring View 1 5
Antelope Crossing 0 6
     
East League    
7th Grade W L
     
Twelve Bridges 7 0
Chilton 6 1
Olympus 5 2
Cavitt 4 3
Creekview Ranch 3 4
W.C. Riles 2 5
Glen Edwards 1 6
E.V. Cain 0 7
     
East League    
8th Grade W L
     
Olympus 6 1
Cavitt 6 1
W.C. Riles 5 2
E.V. Cain 4 3
Glen Edwards 3 4
Creekview Ranch 2 5
Chilton 1 6
Twelve Bridges 1 6