Facebook Twitter
Counseling About Us Contact Us Newsletters Student Activities/Clubs Library Handbooks Volunteers
Academic Calendar English Language Learner GATE Instructional Materials 6-8 Content Standards Testing
Athletics F.I.S.A.L. SB-1349
Staff Directory

Boys Basketball

WEST DIVISION BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Wed. 11/1/2017

Granite Oaks @ Glen Edwards

Silverado @ Chilton

Antelope Crossing @ Cavitt

Spring View @ Twelve Bridges

Cooley @ Olympus

Eich @ Creekview Ranch

Buljan @ W.C. Riles

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Thurs. 11/2/2017

Chilton @ Granite Oaks

Glen Edwards @ Silverado

Twelve Bridges @ Antelope Crossing

Cavitt @ Spring View

W.C. Riles @ Cooley

Olympus @ Eich

E.V. Cain @ Buljan

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Tues. 11/7/2017

Granite Oaks @ Cavitt

Silverado @ Twelve Bridges

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

Cooley @ E.V. Cain

Eich @ W.C. Riles

Buljan @ Creekview Ranch

Olympus BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 11/9/2017

Buljan @ Spring View

Eich @ Antelope Crossing 

Granite Oaks @ Cooley

Silverado BYE

 

Tues. 11/14/2017

Eich @ Cooley

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View

Buljan @ Silverado 

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Thurs. 11/16/2017

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan

Cooley @ Silverado 

Spring View @ Granite Oaks 

Eich BYE

 

Tues. 11/28/2017

Granite Oaks @ Antelope Crossing

Buljan @ Eich                  

Silverado @ Spring View

Cooley BYE

 

Thurs. 11/30/2017

Antelope Crossing @ Silverado 

Spring View @ Cooley 

Eich @ Granite Oaks

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 12/5/2017

Silverado @ Granite Oaks

Spring View @ Eich

Cooley @ Buljan 

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Thurs. 12/7/2017

Granite Oaks @ Buljan 

Silverado @ Eich 

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing 

Spring View BYE

 

Tues. 12/12, Wed. 12/13 & Thurs. 12/14/2017

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 12/12 7TH GRADE:  Eich

Wed 12/13 8TH GRADE:  Crossing

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions. 

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship. 

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

 

 

EAST DIVISION BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Wed. 11/1/2017

Granite Oaks @ Glen Edwards

Silverado @ Chilton

Antelope Crossing @ Cavitt

Spring View @ Twelve Bridges

Cooley @ Olympus

Eich @ Creekview Ranch

Buljan @ W.C. Riles

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Thurs. 11/2/2017

Chilton @ Granite Oaks

Glen Edwards @ Silverado

Twelve Bridges @ Antelope Crossing

Cavitt @ Spring View

W.C. Riles @ Cooley

Olympus @ Eich

E.V. Cain @ Buljan

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Tues. 11/7/2017

Granite Oaks @ Cavitt

Silverado @ Twelve Bridges

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

Cooley @ E.V. Cain

Eich @ W.C. Riles

Buljan @ Creekview Ranch

Olympus BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 11/9/2017

Twelve Bridges @ Chilton

Olympus @ W.C. Riles

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain  

Creekview Ranch @ Glen Edwards  

 

Tues. 11/14/2017

Cavitt @ Chilton  

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards

Olympus @ Creekview Ranch  

W.C. Riles @ Twelve Bridges

 

Thurs. 11/16/2017

Chilton @ E.V. Cain  

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt

Twelve Bridges @ Olympus  

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles  

 

Tues. 11/28/2017

W.C. Riles @ Chilton  

E.V. Cain @ Olympus  

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt

Twelve Bridges @ Creekview Ranch  

 

Thurs. 11/30/2017

Chilton @ Creekview Ranch  

W.C. Riles @ E.V. Cain  

Olympus @ Glen Edwards

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges

 

Tues. 12/5/2017

Chilton @ Glen Edwards  

Twelve Bridges @ E.V. Cain  

Creekview Ranch @ W.C. Riles  

Cavitt @ Olympus 

 

Thurs. 12/7/2017

Olympus @ Chilton  

E.V. Cain @ Creekview Ranch  

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges  

W.C. Riles @ Cavitt  

 

Tues. 12/12, Wed. 12/13 & Thurs. 12/14/2017

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 12/12 7TH GRADE: Creekview

Wed 12/13 8TH GRADE: Chilton

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions. 

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship. 

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.