Facebook Twitter
Counseling About Us Contact Us Newsletters Student Activities/Clubs Library Handbooks Volunteers
Academic Calendar English Language Learner GATE Instructional Materials 6-8 Content Standards Testing
Athletics F.I.S.A.L. SB-1349
Staff Directory

Girls Basketball

7th Grade Champions!

Congrats to our 2017 Division Champions!

WEST Champions: Granite Oaks

EAST Champions: Twelve Bridges

7TH GRADE FISAL CHAMPIONS: TWELVE BRIDGES


 

8th Grade Champions!

Congrats to our 2017 Division Champions!

WEST Champions: Antelope Crossing

EAST Champions: Glen Edwards

8TH GRADE FISAL CHAMPIONS: ANTELOPE CROSSING


 

West Division Girls Basketball Schedule/Results

Tues. 1/24/2017

Cavitt 7th W @ Antelope Crossing 8th W 

Glen Edwards @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Olympus 8th W  @ Granite Oaks 7th W 

Creekview Ranch @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain @ Silverado 7th & 8th W

Twelve Bridges  7th W @ Spring View 8th W 

W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W @ Eich

Chilton BYE

 

Wed. 1/25/2017

Cooley 7th W @ Cavitt 8th W

 

Thurs. 1/26/2017

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Glen Edwards 7th W

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch

Silverado 8th W @ Chilton 7th W

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles

Eich @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Tues. 1/31/2017

Olympus 7th W @ Antelope Crossing 8th W

Creekview Ranch @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Cavitt @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards 8th W @ Cooley 7th W 

W.C. Riles 7th W @ Silverado 8th W

Chilton 7th W @ Spring View 8th W

E.V. Cain 7th & 8th W @ Eich

Twelve Bridges BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 2/2/2017

Granite Oaks 7th W@ Antelope Crossing 8th W

Silverado @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Eich @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

Spring View BYE

 

Tues. 2/7/2017

Spring View 7th W @ Antelope Crossing 8th W

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Silverado 

Eich @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Cooley BYE

 

Wed. 2/8/2017

Cooley @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Eich 

 

Thurs. 2/9/2017

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Cooley 7th W 

Silverado 7th & 8th W@ Eich

Buljan8th W  @ Spring View 7th W 

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Tues. 2/14/2017

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Silverado 

Cooley @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Eich @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Wed. 2/15/2017

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Spring View 

 

Thurs. 2/16/2017

Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W @ Eich 

Cooley 7th W@ Spring View 8th W

Buljan 8th W@ Granite Oaks 7th W 

Silverado BYE

 

Tues. 2/21/2017

Silverado @ Cooley  7th & 8th W

Buljan 7th W @ Antelope Crossing 8th W

Eich BYE

 

Thurs. 2/23/2017

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Silverado 7th W

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 2/28, Wed. 3/1 & Thurs. 3/2/2017

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 2/28 7TH GRADE: Silverado 

Wed 3/1 8TH GRADE: Antelope Crossing

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions. 

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship. 

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

East Division Girls Basketball Schedule/Results

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 2/2/2017

Chilton @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ W.C. Riles 7th W

Glen Edwards @ Olympus 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain @ Cavitt 7th & 8th W

 

Tues. 2/7/2017

Glen Edwards 8th W @ Chilton 7th W

Cavitt 7th W @ Creekview Ranch 8th W

Olympus 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain 

W.C. Riles 8th W @ Twelve Bridges 7th W

 

Thurs. 2/9/2017

Olympus 8th W@ Chilton 7th W

E.V. Cain @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

Twelve Bridges7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 

Cavitt 7th & 8th W@ Glen Edwards

 

Tues. 2/14/2017

Chilton 7th W @ Cavitt 8th W

Twelve Bridges  7th W @ Glen Edwards 8th W

W.C. Riles @ Olympus 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ E.V. Cain 7th W 

 

Wed. 2/15/2017

Olympus 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt

 

Thurs. 2/16/2017

Creekview Ranch 8th W@ Chilton 7th W 

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W@ W.C. Riles

E.V. Cain @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

 

Tues. 2/21/2017

Chilton 7th W @ E.V. Cain 8th W

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 

Cavitt 7th & 8th W@ W.C. Riles 

 

Thurs. 2/23/2017

W.C. Riles 8th W @ Chilton 7th W

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ Cavitt 8th W

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ Olympus 7th W

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W

 

Tues. 2/28, Wed. 3/1 & Thurs. 3/2/2017

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 2/28 7TH GRADE: Chilton

Wed 3/1 8TH GRADE: Creekview Ranch

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions. 

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship. 

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

 

 

 

standings

West League    
7th Grade W L
     
Granite Oaks 6 0
Buljan 4 2
Cooley 4 2
Spring View 4 2
Silverado 2 4
Antelope Crossing 1 5
Eich 0 6
     
West League    
8th Grade W L
     
Antelope Crossing 6 0
Buljan 5 1
Granite Oaks 4 2
Spring View 3 3
Cooley 2 4
Silverado 1 5
Eich 0 6
     
East League    
7th Grade W L
     
Twelve Bridges 7 0
Chilton 6 1
Olympus 5 2
Cavitt 4 3
Glen Edwards 3 4
W.C. Riles 2 5
E.V. Cain 1 6
Creekview Ranch 0 7
     
East League    
8th Grade W L
     
Glen Edwards 5 2
Creekview Ranch 5 2
Olympus 5 2
Cavitt 5 2
Twelve Bridges 4 3
W.C. Riles 3 4
E.V. Cain 1 6
Chilton 0 7