Facebook Twitter
Counseling About Us Contact Us Newsletters Student Activities/Clubs Library Handbooks Volunteers
Academic Calendar English Language Learner GATE Instructional Materials 6-8 Content Standards Testing
Athletics F.I.S.A.L. SB-1349
Staff Directory

Wrestling

Champions!

Congrats to our Division Champions!

 

WEST Champions: Granite Oaks


EAST CHAMPIONS: Glen Edwards

 

CONGRATS TO OUR 2017 FISAL CHAMPIONS: GRANITE OAKS


 

West Division Wrestling Schedule/Results

Wed. 12/14/2016

Cavitt @ Spring View (Not scored)

Eich W @ Olympus

Glen Edwards W @ Buljan

 

Thurs. 12/15/2016

E.V. Cain @ Granite Oaks W

 

Wed. 1/4/2017

Creekview Ranch @ Antelope Crossing W

Twelve Bridges @ Silverado (Not scored)

Cooley BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 1/11/2017

Buljan  W@ Cooley

Eich W @ Antelope Crossing

Silverado W @ Spring View

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Wed. 1/18/2017

Antelope Crossing @ Silverado W

Cooley @ Granite Oaks W

Buljan W  @ Eich

Spring View BYE

 

Mon. 1/23/2017

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks W

 

Wed. 1/25/2017

Spring View @ Buljan  W

Granite Oaks W @ Silverado

Eich @ Cooley W

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Wed. 2/1/2017

Antelope Crossing @ Cooley W

Eich @ Spring View

Granite Oaks @ Buljan

Silverado BYE

 

Wed. 2/8/2017

Cooley @ Silverado

Buljan @ Antelope Crossing

Eich BYE

 

Thursday 2/9/2017

Spring View @ Granite Oaks W

 

Tues. 2/14/2017

Cooley @ Spring View

 

Wed. 2/15/2017

Spring View @ Antelope Crossing W

Granite Oaks @ Eich

Silverado @ Buljan W

Cooley BYE

 

Tue. 2/21/2017

Silverado @ Eich

Buljan BYE

 

 

Thurs. 2/23/2017

Wrestling Tournament @ Lincoln High School (Hosted by Glen Edwards)

 

#1 vs #2 Varsity WEST Division, Weigh Ins @ 3:30pm, Wrestling matches begin @ 4pm

 

#1 vs #2 Varsity EAST Division, Weigh Ins @ 3:30pm, Wrestling matches begin @ 4pm

 

Winner from the EAST vs Winner from the WEST, Championship match will begin promptly after the Division matches 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST Division Wrestling Schedule/Results

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 1/11/2017

 

Glen Edwards W@ Olympus 

Twelve Bridges W @ Creekview Ranch 

E.V. Cain W @ Cavitt 

 

Wed. 1/18/2017

Glen Edwards W  @ E.V. Cain  

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges W  

Cavitt W  @ Creekview Ranch  

 

Wed. 1/25/2017

Creekview Ranch @ Glen Edwards  W

E.V. Cain W@ Olympus 

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges  W

 

Wed. 2/1/2017

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt 

Twelve Bridges @ E.V. Cain W

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus W

 

Wed. 2/8/2017

Twelve Bridges @ Glen Edwards W

Olympus @ Cavitt 

E.V. Cain W@ Creekview Ranch 

 

 

Thurs. 2/23/2017

Wrestling Tournament @ Lincoln High School (Hosted by Glen Edwards)

 

#1 vs #2 Varsity WEST Division, Weigh Ins @ 3:30pm, Wrestling matches begin @ 4pm

 

#1 vs #2 Varsity EAST Division, Weigh Ins @ 3:30pm, Wrestling matches begin @ 4pm

 

Winner from the EAST vs Winner from the WEST, Championship match will begin promptly after the Division matches

Standings

 

West League    
Varsity W L
     
Granite Oaks 6 0
Buljan 5 1
Cooley 4 2
Silverado 3 3
Eich 2 4
Antelope Crossing 1 5
Spring View 0 6
     
East League    
Varsity W L
     
Glen Edwards 5 0
E.V. Cain 4 1
Twelve Bridges 3 2
Cavitt 1 3
Olympus 1 3
Creekview Ranch 0 5