Facebook Twitter
Counseling About Us Contact Us Newsletters Student Activities/Clubs Library Handbooks Volunteers
Academic Calendar English Language Learner GATE Instructional Materials 6-8 Content Standards Testing
Athletics F.I.S.A.L. SB-1349
Staff Directory

Boys Volleyball

West Boys Volleyball Schedule/Results

Tues. 4/3/2018

Olympus @ Cooley

Cavitt @ Buljan

Chilton @ Silverado

Twelve Bridges @ Eich

Glen Edwards @ Antelope Crossing

Creekview Ranch @ Granite Oaks

E.V. Cain @ Spring View

 

Thurs. 4/5/2018

Cooley @ Cavitt

Spring View @ Olympus

Buljan @ Chilton

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch

Eich @ Glen Edwards

Antelope Crossing @ E.V. Cain

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

 

Tues. 4/10/2018

Olympus @ Buljan

E.V. Cain @ Cooley

Cavitt @ Spring View

Chilton @ Eich

Twelve Bridges @ Silverado

Glen Edwards @ Granite Oaks

Creekview Ranch @ Antelope Crossing

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 4/12/2018

Cooley @ Buljan

Eich @ Silverado

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks 

Spring View BYE

 

Tues. 4/17/2018

Buljan @ Eich

Silverado @ Cooley

Spring View @ Antelope Crossing

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Thurs. 4/19/2018

Antelope Crossing @ Cooley

Buljan @ Silverado

Spring View @ Granite Oaks

Eich BYE

 

Tues. 4/24/2018

Silverado @ Antelope Crossing 

Granite Oaks @ Eich

Cooley @ Spring View

Buljan BYE

 

Thurs. 4/26/2018

Buljan @ Granite Oaks

Cooley @ Eich

Silverado @ Spring View 

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Tues. 5/1/2018

Spring View @ Buljan

Eich @ Antelope Crossing

Granite Oaks @ Cooley

Silverado BYE

 

Thurs. 5/3/2018

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan

Granite Oaks @ Silverado

Eich @ Spring View

Cooley BYE

 

Tues. 5/8, Wed. 5/9 & Thurs. 5/10/2018

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/8 7TH GRADE:  Silverado

Wed 5/9 8TH GRADE:  Spring View

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions. 

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship. 

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

   

East Boys Volleyball Schedule/Results

Tues. 4/3/2018

Olympus @ Cooley

Cavitt @ Buljan

Chilton @ Silverado

Twelve Bridges @ Eich

Glen Edwards @ Antelope Crossing

Creekview Ranch @ Granite Oaks

E.V. Cain @ Spring View

 

Thurs. 4/5/2018

Cooley @ Cavitt

Spring View @ Olympus

Buljan @ Chilton

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch

Eich @ Glen Edwards

Antelope Crossing @ E.V. Cain

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

 

Tues. 4/10/2018

Olympus @ Buljan

E.V. Cain @ Cooley

Cavitt @ Spring View

Chilton @ Eich

Twelve Bridges @ Silverado

Glen Edwards @ Granite Oaks

Creekview Ranch @ Antelope Crossing

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 4/12/2018

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges

Chilton @ Cavitt

Creekview Ranch @ Glen Edwards 

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Tues. 4/17/2018

Chilton @ Glen Edwards 

Twelve Bridges @ E.V. Cain 

Cavitt @ Creekview Ranch

Olympus BYE

 

Thurs. 4/19/2018

E.V. Cain @ Cavitt 

Twelve Bridges @ Chilton 

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus 

Glen Edwards BYE

 

Tues. 4/24/2018

Olympus @ Cavitt 

Glen Edwards @ E.V. Cain

Creekview Ranch @ Chilton 

Twelve Bridges BYE

 

Thurs. 4/26/2018

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges 

Glen Edwards @ Olympus 

Chilton @ E.V. Cain 

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Tues. 5/1/2018

Cavitt @ Glen Edwards 

Twelve Bridges @ Creekview Ranch

E.V. Cain @ Olympus 

Chilton BYE

 

Thurs. 5/3/2018

Olympus @ Chilton 

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges 

E.V. Cain @ Creekview Ranch 

Cavitt BYE

 

Tues. 5/8, Wed 5/9 & Thurs. 5/10/2018

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/8 7TH GRADE:  Olympus

Wed 5/9 8TH GRADE:  Creekview

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions. 

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm  

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship. 

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

standings