Skip to main content

Flag Football

Sport Schedule and Results

WEST DIVISION FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tuesday, August 14, 2018.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 15 – AUGUST 13, 2018 (30 DAY RULE)  

 

Tues. 9/4/2018

Buljan @ Chilton

Spring View @ Creekview Ranch

Eich @ Olympus

Granite Oaks @ W.C. Riles

Cooley @ Cavitt

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards

Silverado @ E.V. Cain

 

Wed. 9/5/2018

Creekview Ranch @ Buljan

Chilton @ Spring View

W.C. Riles @ Eich

Olympus @ Granite Oaks

Glen Edwards @ Cooley

Cavitt @ Silverado

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing

 

Mon. 9/10/2018

Granite Oaks @ Chilton

Buljan @ Olympus

Spring View @ W.C. Riles

Silverado @ Glen Edwards

Antelope Crossing @ Cavitt

Eich @ Creekview Ranch

Cooley @ E.V. Cain

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/12/2018

Antelope Crossing @ Eich  

Granite Oaks @ Silverado  

Cooley @ Spring View  

Buljan BYE

 

Mon. 9/17/2018

Silverado @ Eich

Buljan @ Cooley

Spring View @ Antelope Crossing

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Wed. 9/19/2018

Antelope Crossing @ Silverado

Cooley @ Granite Oaks

Eich @ Buljan

Spring View BYE

 

Mon. 9/24/2018

Silverado @ Cooley

Granite Oaks @ Buljan

Spring View @ Eich

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Wed. 9/26/2018

Eich @ Cooley

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks

Buljan @ Spring View

Silverado BYE

 

Mon. 10/1/2018

Silverado @ Buljan

Granite Oaks @ Spring View

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing

Eich BYE

 

Wed. 10/3/2018

Spring View @ Silverado

Eich @ Granite Oaks

Buljan @ Antelope Crossing

Cooley BYE

 

Tues. 10/9 & Wed. 10/10/2018

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/9 7TH grade: Chilton

Wed 10/10 8TH grade: Chilton

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division   

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners play @ approx. 5:30 pm

EAST DIVISION FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tuesday, August 14, 2018.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 15 – AUGUST 13, 2018 (30 DAY RULE)  

 

Tues. 9/4/2018

Buljan @ Chilton

Spring View @ Creekview Ranch

Eich @ Olympus

Granite Oaks @ W.C. Riles

Cooley @ Cavitt

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards

Silverado @ E.V. Cain

 

Wed. 9/5/2018

Creekview Ranch @ Buljan

Chilton @ Spring View

W.C. Riles @ Eich

Olympus @ Granite Oaks

Glen Edwards @ Cooley

Cavitt @ Silverado

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing

 

Mon. 9/10/2018

Granite Oaks @ Chilton

Buljan @ Olympus

Spring View @ W.C. Riles

Silverado @ Glen Edwards

Antelope Crossing @ Cavitt

Eich @ Creekview Ranch

Cooley @ E.V. Cain

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/12/2018

Olympus @ W.C. Riles

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt   

Chilton BYE

 

Mon. 9/17/2018

W.C. Riles @ E.V. Cain  

Olympus @ Chilton

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt  

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Wed. 9/19/2018

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles

Cavitt @ Olympus  

Chilton @ Creekview Ranch

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Mon. 9/24/2018

Chilton @ W.C. Riles

Creekview Ranch @ E.V. Cain

Olympus @ Glen Edwards

Cavitt BYE

 

Wed. 9/26/2018

E.V. Cain @ Chilton

Glen Edwards @ Creekview Ranch

W.C. Riles @ Cavitt

Olympus BYE

 

Mon. 10/1/2018

Chilton @ Glen Edwards

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus  

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain

W.C. Riles BYE

 

Wed. 10/3/2018

Cavitt @ Chilton

E.V. Cain @ Olympus  

W.C. Riles @ Creekview Ranch  

Glen Edwards BYE

 

Tues. 10/9 & Wed. 10/10/2018

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/9 7TH grade: Chilton

Wed 10/10 8TH grade: Chilton

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division   

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners play @ approx. 5:30 pm

 

League Standings