Skip to main content

Wrestling

West Division Wrestling Schedule/Results

Thurs. 12/14/2017

Granite Oaks @ Glen Edwards W

Buljan @ E.V. Cain

Cooley @ Twelve Bridges

Silverado @ Olympus

Eich @ Cavitt

Spring View BYE

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 1/10/2018

Silverado @ Antelope Crossing

Granite Oaks @ Cooley 

Eich @ Buljan W

EV Cain @ Spring View 

 

Wed. 1/17/2018

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View W

Eich @ Granite Oaks W

Buljan @ Silverado 

Cooley BYE

 

Mon. 1/22/2018

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing 

Spring View @ Eich 

Buljan @ Granite Oaks

Silverado BYE

 

Wed. 1/24/2018

Granite Oaks @ Spring View 

Silverado @ Cooley 

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan 

Eich BYE

 

Mon. 1/29/2018

Buljan @ Spring View 

Silverado @ Granite Oaks 

Cooley @ Eich

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Wed. 1/31/2018

Eich @ Silverado

Granite Oaks @ Antelope Crossing 

Spring View @ Cooley

Buljan BYE

 

Wed. 2/7/2018

Cooley @ Buljan

Antelope Crossing @ Eich 

Spring View @ Silverado 

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Thurs. 2/8/2018

TOURNAMENT HOST:

Glen Edwards @ Lincoln High School

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship. 

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners wrestle @ approx. 5:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST Division Wrestling Schedule/Results

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 1/10/2018

Glen Edwards W @ Twelve Bridges 

Cavitt @ Olympus W

E.V. Cain @ Spring View

 

Wed. 1/17/2018

Cavitt @ Glen Edwards W

E.V. Cain @ Twelve Bridges

Olympus BYE 

 

Wed. 1/24/2018

Twelve Bridges @ Cavitt

Olympus @ E.V. Cain

Glen Edwards BYE

 

Wed. 1/31/2018

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards 

Twelve Bridges @ Olympus

Cavitt BYE   

 

Wed. 2/7/2018

Olympus @ Glen Edwards

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain

Twelve Bridges BYE

 

 

Thurs. 2/8/2018

TOURNAMENT HOST:

Glen Edwards @ Lincoln High School

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship. 

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners wrestle @ approx. 5:30 pm

                       

                       

Standings

West League    
Varsity W L
     
Granite Oaks 2 0
Buljan 2 0
Spring View 1 0
Silverado 1 1
Cooley 0 1
Eich 0 2
Antelope Crossing 0 2
     
East League    
Varsity W L
     
Glen Edwards 2 0
Olympus 1 0
E.V. Cain 1 0
Twelve Bridges 0 2
Cavitt 0 2