Skip to main content

Flag Football

Sport Schedule and Results

west divisional flag football Schedule/results

 

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday, August 9, 2021.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 10 – AUGUST 8, 2021 (30 DAY RULE)  

 

Mon. 8/30/2021

Buljan @ Cavitt

Granite Oaks @ W.C. Riles  

Spring View @ Olympus

Chilton @ Glen Edwards

Antelope Crossing @ Creekview Ranch

Cooley @ Eich

Silverado BYE

 

Tues. 8/31/2021

Creekview Ranch @ Chilton

 

Wed. 9/1/2021 

W.C. Riles @ Silverado

Glen Edwards @ Granite Oaks

Eich @ Spring View

Olympus @ Buljan

Cavitt @ Antelope Crossing

Creekview Ranch @ Cooley

Chilton BYE 

 

Tues. 9/7/2021

Chilton @ W.C. Riles

Granite Oaks @ Olympus

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

Buljan @ Eich

Cooley @ Cavitt

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch

Antelope Crossing BYE 

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/8/2021

Antelope Crossing  @ Silverado 

Cooley @ Granite Oaks   

Chilton  @ Buljan 

Spring View BYE

 

Mon. 9/13/2021

Silverado @ Cooley

Granite Oaks @ Buljan 

Spring View @ Chilton   

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Wed. 9/15/2021

Chilton @ Cooley 

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks   

Buljan @ Spring View  

Silverado BYE

 

Mon. 9/20/2021

Silverado @ Buljan 

Granite Oaks @ Spring View  

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing 

Chilton BYE

 

Wed. 9/22/2021

Spring View @ Silverado 

Chilton @ Granite Oaks  

Buljan @ Antelope Crossing

Cooley BYE

 

Mon. 9/27/2021

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton   

Granite Oaks @ Silverado    

Cooley @ Spring View 

Buljan BYE

 

Wed. 9/29/2021

Silverado @ Chilton 

Buljan @ Cooley   

Spring View @ Antelope Crossing   

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Tues. 10/5  & Wed. 10/6/2021

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/5 7TH grade: Chilton

Wed 10/6 8TH grade: Chilton

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division   

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners play @ approx. 5:30 pm

east division flag football schedule/results

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday, August 9, 2021.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 10 – AUGUST 8, 2021 (30 DAY RULE)  

 

Mon. 8/30/2021

Buljan @ Cavitt

Granite Oaks @ W.C. Riles  

Spring View @ Olympus

Chilton @ Glen Edwards

Antelope Crossing @ Creekview Ranch

Cooley @ Eich

Silverado BYE

 

Tues. 8/31/2021

Creekview Ranch @ Chilton

 

Wed. 9/1/2021 

W.C. Riles @ Silverado

Glen Edwards @ Granite Oaks

Eich @ Spring View

Olympus @ Buljan

Cavitt @ Antelope Crossing

Creekview Ranch @ Cooley

Chilton BYE 

 

Tues. 9/7/2021

Chilton @ W.C. Riles

Granite Oaks @ Olympus

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

Buljan @ Eich

Cooley @ Cavitt

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch

Antelope Crossing BYE 

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/8/2021

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles   

Cavitt @ Olympus 

Eich @ Creekview Ranch   

 

Mon. 9/13/2021

Eich @ W.C. Riles

Cavitt @ Creekview Ranch  

Olympus @ Glen Edwards

 

Wed. 9/15/2021

Eich @ Olympus 

Glen Edwards @ Creekview Ranch  

W.C. Riles @ Cavitt 

 

Mon. 9/20/2021

Eich @ Glen Edwards  

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus   

Cavitt @ W.C. Riles 

 

Wed. 9/22/2021

Cavitt @ Eich  

Glen Edwards @ Olympus    

W.C. Riles @ Creekview Ranch  

 

Mon. 9/27/2021

Olympus @ W.C. Riles 

Glen Edwards @ Eich  

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt    

 

Wed. 9/29/2021

Creekview Ranch @ W.C. Riles     

Olympus @ Eich  

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt    

 

Tues. 10/5  & Wed. 10/6/2021

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/5  7TH grade: Chilton

Wed 10/6  8TH grade: Chilton

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for the League Championship.  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division   

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners play @ approx. 5:30 pm

 

League Standings