Skip to main content

Boys Basketball

Sport Rules and Schedule

West DIVISION BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. October 8, 2019

NO COACH CONTACT SEPTEMBER 7  – OCTOBER 7, 2019 (30 DAY RULE)

 

 

Tues. 10/29/2019

Eich @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt

Silverado 7th W @ Twelve Bridges 8th W

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

Cooley @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Wed. 10/30/2019

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ Antelope Crossing 7th W

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ Eich

Glen Edwards 7th W @ Spring View 8th W

Cavitt @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Twelve Bridges 8th W @ Buljan 7th W

Olympus 7th W @ Silverado 8th W

E.V. Cain @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

W.C. Riles BYE

 

Tues. 11/5/2019

Eich @ Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W

Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt 

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch

Spring View 8th W @ Chilton 7th W

Silverado @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain

Cooley @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

Olympus BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 11/7/2019

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Buljan 7th W  

Cooley 8th W @ Silverado 7th W

Spring View @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W   

Eich BYE

 

Tues. 11/12/2019

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing                  

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Eich

Silverado 7th W @ Spring View 8th W    

Cooley BYE

 

 

Thurs. 11/14/2019

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Silverado 7th W  

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Cooley 

Eich @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W  

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 11/19/2019

Silverado @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W  

Spring View 7th W @ Eich 8th W

Cooley @ Buljan 7th & 8th W 

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Thurs. 11/21/2019

Granite Oaks @ Buljan    

Silverado @ Eich

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing    

Spring View BYE

 

Tues. 12/3/2019

Buljan @ Spring View

Eich @ Antelope Crossing    

Granite Oaks @ Cooley   

Silverado BYE

 

Thurs. 12/5/2019

Eich @ Cooley

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View   

Buljan @ Silverado    

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Tues. 12/10, Wed. 12/11 & Thurs. 12/12/2019

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 12/10 7TH GRADE: Buljan

Wed 12/11 8TH GRADE: Granite Oaks

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

EASt DIVISION BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

 

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. October 8, 2019

NO COACH CONTACT SEPTEMBER 7  – OCTOBER 7, 2019 (30 DAY RULE)

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 11/7/2019

Twelve Bridges @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Olympus 7th W @ W.C. Riles 8th W

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain    

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ Glen Edwards 7th W

 

Tues. 11/12/2019

W.C. Riles 7th W @ Chilton 8th W     

E.V. Cain @ Olympus 7th & 8th W   

Glen Edwards 7th W @ Cavitt 8th W 

Twelve Bridges @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W

 

 

Thurs. 11/14/2019

Chilton 7th W @ Creekview Ranch 8th W   

W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain    

Olympus 7th W @ Glen Edwards 8th W  

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

 

Mon. 11/18/2019

E.V. Cain @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W

 

Tues. 11/19/2019

Chilton 8th W @ Glen Edwards 7th W     

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain     

Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles     

Cavitt 8th W​​​​​​​ @ Olympus 7th W​​​​​​​

 

Thurs. 11/21/2019

Olympus @ Chilton    

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges    

W.C. Riles @ Cavitt

 

Tues. 12/3/2019

Chilton @ E.V. Cain

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt   

Twelve Bridges @ Olympus     

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles

 

Wed. 12/4/2019

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards

 

Thurs. 12/5/2019

Cavitt @ Chilton

Olympus @ Creekview Ranch     

W.C. Riles @ Twelve Bridges

 

Tues. 12/10, Wed. 12/11 & Thurs. 12/12/2019

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 12/10 7TH GRADE: Twelve Bridges

Wed 12/11 8TH GRADE: Cavitt

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

Standings

West League    
7th Grade W L
     
Granite Oaks 4 0
Buljan 3 0
Silverado 3 1
Spring View 2 2
Eich 0 3
Cooley 0 3
Antelope Crossing 0 3
     
West League    
8th Grade W L
     
Granite Oaks 4 0
Antelope Crossing 2 1
Buljan 2 1
Spring View 2 2
Cooley 1 2
Eich 1 2
Silverado 0 4
     
East League    
7th Grade W L
     
Olympus 4 0
Glen Edwards 3 1
Creekview Ranch 3 2
Chilton 2 2
W.C. Riles 2 2
Twelve Bridges 2 2
Cavitt 1 3
E.V. Cain 0 5
     
East League    
8th Grade W L
     
Creekview Ranch 5 0
Chilton 3 1
Cavitt 3 1
W.C. Riles 2 2
Twelve Bridges 2 2
Olympus 1 3
Glen Edwards 1 3
E.V. Cain 0 5