Skip to main content

Wrestling

Sport Schedule and Results

West Division Wrestling Schedule/Results

Practice begins on December 2, 2019

NO COACH CONTACT November 2 – December 1, 2019 (30 DAY RULE)

 

 

Wed. 12/18/2019

Granite Oaks @ Glen Edwards

Eich @ Twelve Bridges

Buljan @ Olympus

Spring View @ E.V. Cain

Cooley @ Cavitt

Antelope Crossing @ Silverado

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 1/9/2020

Granite Oaks @ Spring View  

Eich @ Buljan

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing

 

Thurs. 1/16/2020

Buljan @ Granite Oaks

Spring View @ Cooley  

Antelope Crossing @ Eich

 

Thurs. 1/23/2020

Eich @ Granite Oaks  

Cooley @ Buljan

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View

 

 

Thurs. 1/30/2020

Granite Oaks @ Cooley

Spring View @ Eich

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan  

 

Tues. 2/4/2020

Buljan @ Spring View

Cooley @ Eich  

Granite Oaks @ Antelope Crossing

 

Thurs. 2/6/2020

TOURNAMENT @ TWELVE BRIDGES

EAST Division Wrestling Schedule/Results

Practice begins on December 2, 2019

NO COACH CONTACT November 2 – December 1, 2019 (30 DAY RULE)

 

 

Wed. 12/18/2019

Granite Oaks @ Glen Edwards

Eich @ Twelve Bridges

Buljan @ Olympus

Spring View @ E.V. Cain

Cooley @ Cavitt

Antelope Crossing @ Silverado

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 1/9/2020

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards    

Twelve Bridges @ Olympus   

Cavitt @ Silverado

 

Thurs. 1/16/2020

Olympus @ E.V. Cain     

Twelve Bridges @ Cavitt  

Silverado @ Glen Edwards  

 

Thurs. 1/23/2020

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges  

Cavitt @ Olympus

E.V. Cain @ Silverado

 

Thurs. 1/30/2020

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt

E.V. Cain @ Twelve Bridges   

Silverado @ Olympus  

 

Tues. 2/4/2020

Olympus @ Glen Edwards  

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain

Twelve Bridges @ Silverado

 

 

Thurs. 2/6/2020

TOURNAMENT @ TWELVE BRIDGES

 

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division   

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners wrestle @ approx. 5:30 pm

 

                    

Standings