Skip to main content

Flag Football

Sport Schedule and Results

WEST DIVISION FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tuesday, August 14, 2018.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 15 – AUGUST 13, 2018 (30 DAY RULE)  

 

Tues. 9/4/2018

Buljan @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Spring View @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W

Eich 7th W @ Olympus 8th W

Granite Oaks 8th W @ W.C. Riles 7th W

Cooley @ Cavitt 

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Glen Edwards 7th W

Silverado @ E.V. Cain (CANCELED)

 

Wed. 9/5/2018

Creekview Ranch @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ Spring View

W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W @ Eich

Olympus @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

Cavitt @ Silverado 7th W

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing (CANCELED)

 

Mon. 9/10/2018

Granite Oaks 8th W @ Chilton 7th W

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Antelope Crossing 7th W @ Cavitt

Eich @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/12/2018

Antelope Crossing 7th W @ Eich 8th W   

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Silverado  

Cooley 7th W @ Spring View 8th W

Buljan BYE

 

Mon. 9/17/2018

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ Eich

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Cooley

Spring View @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Wed. 9/19/2018

Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W @ Silverado

Cooley @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Eich @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Spring View BYE

 

Mon. 9/24/2018

Silverado @ Cooley

Granite Oaks @ Buljan

Spring View @ Eich

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Wed. 9/26/2018

Eich @ Cooley

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks

Buljan @ Spring View

Silverado BYE

 

Mon. 10/1/2018

Silverado @ Buljan

Granite Oaks @ Spring View

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing

Eich BYE

 

Wed. 10/3/2018

Spring View @ Silverado

Eich @ Granite Oaks

Buljan @ Antelope Crossing

Cooley BYE

 

Tues. 10/9 & Wed. 10/10/2018

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/9 7TH grade: Chilton

Wed 10/10 8TH grade: Chilton

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division   

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners play @ approx. 5:30 pm

EAST DIVISION FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tuesday, August 14, 2018.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 15 – AUGUST 13, 2018 (30 DAY RULE)  

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/12/2018

Olympus 8th W @ W.C. Riles 7th W

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Cavitt   

Chilton BYE

 

Mon. 9/17/2018

W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain  

Olympus @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards 7th W @ Cavitt  

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Wed. 9/19/2018

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

Cavitt @ Olympus 7th W   

Chilton  7th W @ Creekview Ranch 8th W

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Mon. 9/24/2018

Chilton @ W.C. Riles

Creekview Ranch @ E.V. Cain

Olympus @ Glen Edwards

Cavitt BYE

 

Wed. 9/26/2018

E.V. Cain @ Chilton

Glen Edwards @ Creekview Ranch

W.C. Riles @ Cavitt

Olympus BYE

 

Mon. 10/1/2018

Chilton @ Glen Edwards

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus  

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain

W.C. Riles BYE

 

Wed. 10/3/2018

Cavitt @ Chilton

E.V. Cain @ Olympus  

W.C. Riles @ Creekview Ranch  

Glen Edwards BYE

 

Tues. 10/9 & Wed. 10/10/2018

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/9 7TH grade: Chilton

Wed 10/10 8TH grade: Chilton

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division   

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners play @ approx. 5:30 pm

 

League Standings

West League    
7th Grade W L
     
Antelope Crossing 3 0
Granite Oaks 2 0
Buljan 2 0
Cooley 1 2
Silverado 1 2
Spring View 0 2
Eich 0 3
     
West League    
8th Grade W L
     
Granite Oaks 2 0
Buljan 2 0
Antelope Crossing 2 1
Spring View 1 1
Eich 1 2
Silverado 1 2
Cooley 0 3
     
East League    
7th Grade W L
     
W.C. Riles 3 0
Chilton 2 0
Glen Edwards 2 1
Creekview Ranch 1 1
Olympus 1 2
E.V. Cain 0 2
Cavitt 0 3
     
East League    
8th Grade W L
     
W.C. Riles 2 1
Creekview Ranch 1 0
Glen Edwards 1 1
Chilton 1 1
Olympus 1 1
E. V. Cain 0 2