Skip to main content

Girls Basketball

Sport Schedules and Results

West Division Girls Basketball Schedule/Results

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday January 6, 2020

NO COACH CONTACT DECEMBER 7, 2019 – JANUARY 5, 2020 (30 DAY RULE)

 

Mon. 1/27/2020

Cooley @ Twelve Bridges

Antelope Crossing @ E.V. Cain  

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

Granite Oaks @ W.C. Riles  

Silverado @ Chilton

Buljan @ Cavitt  

Eich @ Creekview Ranch

 

Wed. 1/29/2020

E.V. Cain @ Cooley  

Twelve Bridges @ Antelope Crossing  

W.C. Riles @ Spring View  

Glen Edwards @ Granite Oaks  

Cavitt @ Silverado  

Olympus @ Eich

 

Thurs. 1/30/2020

Chilton @ Buljan

 

Mon. 2/3/2020

Cooley @ W.C. Riles

Spring View @ E.V. Cain

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

Buljan @ Olympus

Eich @ Cavitt

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 2/5/2020

Silverado @ Spring View

Buljan @ Cooley  

Granite Oaks @ Eich

 

Thurs. 2/6/2020

Granite Oaks @ Buljan

Tues. 2/11/2020

Spring View @ Granite Oaks

 

Wed. 2/12/2020

Buljan @ Silverado  

Cooley @ Eich

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks

 

Thurs. 2/13/2020

Silverado @ Antelope Crossing

Eich @ Spring View

Granite Oaks @ Cooley

Buljan BYE

 

Wed. 2/19/2020

Cooley @ Silverado   

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan

Eich BYE

 

Thurs. 2/20/2020

Eich @ Antelope Crossing  

 

Mon. 2/24/2020

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View  

Silverado @ Granite Oaks  

Buljan @ Eich    

Cooley BYE

 

Tues. 2/25/2020

Spring View @ Cooley

 

Wed. 2/26/2020

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing  

Eich @ Silverado

Spring View @ Buljan

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Tues. 3/3, Wed. 3/4 & Thurs. 3/5/2020

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 3/3 7TH GRADE: Cooley

Wed 3/4 8TH GRADE: Antelope Crossing

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

East Division Girls Basketball Schedule/Results

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday January 6, 2020

NO COACH CONTACT DECEMBER 7, 2019 – JANUARY 5, 2020 (30 DAY RULE)

 

Mon. 1/27/2020

Cooley @ Twelve Bridges

Antelope Crossing @ E.V. Cain  

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

Granite Oaks @ W.C. Riles  

Silverado @ Chilton

Buljan @ Cavitt  

Eich @ Creekview Ranch

Olympus BYE

 

Wed. 1/29/2020

E.V. Cain @ Cooley  

Twelve Bridges @ Antelope Crossing  

W.C. Riles @ Spring View  

Glen Edwards @ Granite Oaks  

Cavitt @ Silverado  

Olympus @ Eich

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Thurs. 1/30/2020

Chilton @ Buljan  

 

Mon. 2/3/2020

Cooley @ W.C. Riles

Spring View @ E.V. Cain

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

Buljan @ Olympus

Eich @ Cavitt

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch

Chilton BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 2/5/2020

Cavitt @ Chilton

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges   

Olympus @ W.C. Riles

E.V. Cain @ Creekview Ranch

 

Tues. 2/11/2020

Chilton @ Creekview Ranch  

W.C. Riles @ Glen Edwards

Twelve Bridges @ E.V. Cain   

Cavitt @ Olympus

 

Wed. 2/12/2020

E.V. Cain @ Chilton   

Twelve Bridges @ Olympus   

Creekview Ranch @ Glen Edwards   

W.C. Riles @ Cavitt  

 

Wed. 2/19/2020

Chilton @ W.C. Riles

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges

Olympus @ Creekview Ranch  

Glen Edwards @ E.V. Cain

 

Thurs. 2/20/2020

Chilton @ Glen Edwards  

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt     

Twelve Bridges @ W.C. Riles  

E.V. Cain @ Olympus

 

Mon. 2/24/2020

Twelve Bridges @ Chilton

W.C. Riles @ Creekview Ranch   

Olympus @ Glen Edwards

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain

 

Wed. 2/26/2020

Chilton @ Olympus

W.C. Riles @ E.V. Cain

Creekview Ranch @ Twelve Bridges   

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt

 

Tues. 3/3, Wed. 3/4 & Thurs. 3/5/2020

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 3/3 7TH GRADE: Chilton

Wed 3/4 8TH GRADE: Glen Edwards

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

standings