Skip to main content

Girls Basketball

Sport Schedules and Results

West Division Girls Basketball Schedule/Results

 

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday January 3, 2022

NO COACH CONTACT DECEMBER 4, 2021 – JANUARY 2, 2022 (30 DAY RULE)

 

 

Mon. 1/24/2022

Cavitt @ Spring View

E.V. Cain @ Granite Oaks

Twelve Bridges @ Silverado

Creekview Ranch @ Antelope Crossing

Eich @ Cooley

Glen Edwards @ Chilton

W.C. Riles @ Buljan

Olympus BYE

 

Wed. 1/26/2022

Spring View @ E.V. Cain  

Granite Oaks @ Cavitt  

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch  

Antelope Crossing @ Twelve Bridges  

Chilton @ Eich  

Cooley @ Glen Edwards  

Buljan @ Olympus  

W.C. Riles BYE

 

Mon. 1/31/2022

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing 

Cavitt @ Silverado 

Creekview Ranch @ Granite Oaks

W.C. Riles @ Cooley 

Eich @ Buljan 

Olympus @ Chilton

Glen Edwards BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 2/2/2022

Silverado @ Buljan   

Chilton @ Cooley 

Granite Oaks  @ Antelope Crossing

Spring View BYE

 

Mon. 2/7/2022

Antelope Crossing @ Silverado  

Spring View @ Chilton 

Cooley @ Granite Oaks 

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 2/8/2022

Buljan @ Spring View 

 

Wed. 2/9/2022

Silverado @ Cooley    

Buljan @ Antelope Crossing

Granite Oaks @ Spring View  

Chilton BYE

 

Thurs. 2/10/2022

Chilton @ Granite Oaks 

 

Tues. 2/15/2022

Spring View @ Silverado 

 

Wed. 2/16/2022

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton  

Cooley @ Spring View 

Buljan @ Granite Oaks 

Silverado BYE

 

Thurs. 2/17/2022

Spring View @ Antelope Crossing   

Granite Oaks @ Silverado  

Chilton @ Buljan     

Cooley BYE

 

Wed. 2/23/2022

Antelope Crossing @ Cooley   

Silverado @ Chilton  

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Thurs. 2/24/2022

Cooley @ Buljan   

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Tues. 3/1, Wed. 3/2 & Thurs. 3/3/2022

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 3/1 7TH GRADE: Antelope Crossing

Wed 3/2 8TH GRADE: Granite Oaks

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

East Division Girls Basketball Schedule/Results

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday January 3, 2022

NO COACH CONTACT DECEMBER 4, 2021 – JANUARY 2, 2022 (30 DAY RULE)

 

 

Mon. 1/24/2022

Cavitt @ Spring View

E.V. Cain @ Granite Oaks

Twelve Bridges @ Silverado

Creekview Ranch @ Antelope Crossing

Eich @ Cooley

Glen Edwards @ Chilton

W.C. Riles @ Buljan

Olympus BYE

 

Wed. 1/26/2022

Spring View @ E.V. Cain  

Granite Oaks @ Cavitt  

Silverado @ Creekview Ranch  

Antelope Crossing @ Twelve Bridges  

Chilton @ Eich  

Cooley @ Glen Edwards  

Buljan @ Olympus  

W.C. Riles BYE

 

Mon. 1/31/2022

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing 

Cavitt @ Silverado 

Creekview Ranch @ Granite Oaks

W.C. Riles @ Cooley 

Eich @ Buljan 

Olympus @ Chilton

Glen Edwards BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 2/2/2022

Creekview Ranch @ Eich   

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles 

E.V. Cain @ Twelve Bridges   

Olympus @ Cavitt 

 

Mon. 2/7/2022

Eich @ E.V. Cain    

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges    

Glen Edwards @ Creekview Ranch    

Cavitt @ W.C. Riles

 

Wed. 2/9/2022

W.C. Riles @ Eich  

Twelve Bridges @ Cavitt  

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus   

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards  

 

Wed. 2/16/2022

Glen Edwards @ Eich  

Cavitt @ Creekview Ranch     

W.C. Riles @ Twelve Bridges   

Olympus @ E.V. Cain 

 

Thurs. 2/17/2022

Eich @ Twelve Bridges 

Creekview Ranch @ W.C. Riles    

Glen Edwards @ Olympus  

E.V. Cain @ Cavitt 

 

Wed. 2/23/2022

Olympus @ Eich  

E.V. Cain @ W.C. Riles  

Twelve Bridges @ Creekview Ranch   

Cavitt @ Glen Edwards 

 

Thurs. 2/24/2022

Eich @ Cavitt 

Twelve Bridges @ Glen Edwards   

W.C. Riles @ Olympus  

Creekview Ranch @ E.V. Cain

 

Tues. 3/1, Wed. 3/2 & Thurs. 3/3/2022

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 3/1 7TH GRADE: Twelve Bridges

Wed 3/2 8TH GRADE: Cavitt

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

standings