Skip to main content

Boys Volleyball

Sport Schedules and Results

West Boys Volleyball Schedule/Results

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. March 3, 2020

NO COACH CONTACT February 2 - March 2, 2020 (30 Day Rule)

 

Thurs. 3/19/2020

Twelve Bridges @ Silverado

Creekview Ranch @ Cooley

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing

 

Tues. 3/24/2020

Cavitt @ Silverado

Chilton @ Cooley

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View

Creekview Ranch @ Granite Oaks

Glen Edwards @ Eich

E.V. Cain @ Buljan

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing

 

Thurs. 3/26/2020

Cooley @ Cavitt

Silverado @ Chilton

Spring View @ Creekview Ranch

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

Eich @ E.V. Cain

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards

Buljan @ Olympus

 

Tues. 3/31/2020

Cavitt @ Spring View  

Chilton @ Granite Oaks

Glen Edwards @ Buljan

Olympus @ Eich

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 4/2/2020

Buljan @ Granite Oaks   

Cooley @ Eich

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Tues. 4/14/2020

Spring View @ Buljan   

Granite Oaks @ Cooley

Eich @ Antelope Crossing   

Silverado BYE

 

Thurs. 4/16/2020

Silverado @ Antelope Crossing

Granite Oaks @ Eich  

Cooley @ Spring View  

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 4/21/2020

Antelope Crossing @ Cooley   

Buljan @ Silverado   

Spring View @ Granite Oaks

Eich BYE

 

Thurs. 4/23/2020

Buljan @ Eich  

Silverado @ Cooley

Spring View @ Antelope Crossing   

 

Tues. 4/28/2020

Cooley @ Buljan   

Eich @ Silverado   

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks

   

Wed. 4/29/2020

Silverado @ Spring View

 

Thurs. 4/30/2020

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan  

Granite Oaks @ Silverado   

Eich @ Spring View  

Cooley BYE

 

Tues. 5/5, Wed. 5/6 & Thurs. 5/7/2020

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/5 7TH GRADE: Eich

Wed 5/6 8TH GRADE: Silverado

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

   

East Boys Volleyball Schedule/Results

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. March 3, 2020

NO COACH CONTACT February 2 - March 2, 2020 (30 Day Rule)

 

Thurs. 3/19/2020

Twelve Bridges @ Silverado

Creekview Ranch @ Cooley

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing

 

Tues. 3/24/2020

Cavitt @ Silverado

Chilton @ Cooley

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View

Creekview Ranch @ Granite Oaks

Glen Edwards @ Eich

E.V. Cain @ Buljan

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing

 

Thurs. 3/26/2020

Cooley @ Cavitt

Silverado @ Chilton

Spring View @ Creekview Ranch

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

Eich @ E.V. Cain

Antelope Crossing @ Glen Edwards

Buljan @ Olympus

 

Tues. 3/31/2020

Cavitt @ Spring View  

Chilton @ Granite Oaks

Glen Edwards @ Buljan

Olympus @ Eich

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 4/2/2020

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges    

Glen Edwards @ Olympus    

Chilton @ E.V. Cain    

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

Wed. 4/15/2020

E.V. Cain @ Cavitt  

Twelve Bridges @ Chilton

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus  

Glen Edwards BYE

 

Thurs. 4/16/2020

Olympus @ Chilton   

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges    

E.V. Cain @ Creekview Ranch    

Cavitt BYE

 

Tues. 4/21/2020

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges    

Chilton @ Cavitt

Creekview Ranch @ Glen Edwards    

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Thurs. 4/23/2020

Chilton @ Glen Edwards

Twelve Bridges @ E.V. Cain

Cavitt @ Creekview Ranch   

Olympus BYE

 

Tues. 4/28/2020

Olympus @ Cavitt  

Glen Edwards @ E.V. Cain   

Creekview Ranch @ Chilton    

Twelve Bridges BYE

 

Thurs. 4/30/2020

Cavitt @ Glen Edwards

Twelve Bridges @ Creekview Ranch   

E.V. Cain @ Olympus

Chilton BYE

 

Tues. 5/5, Wed. 5/6 & Thurs. 5/7/2020

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 5/5 7TH GRADE: EV Cain

Wed 5/6 8TH GRADE: Cavitt

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER AT THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

standings