Skip to main content

Boys Basketball

Sport Rules and Schedule

West DIVISION BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. October 4, 2022

NO COACH CONTACT SEPTEMBER 4  – OCTOBER 3, 2022 (30 DAY RULE)


Thurs. 10/20/2022

Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

 

Tues. 10/25/2022

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt

Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W @ Twelve Bridges

Cooley 8th W @ Olympus 7th W

Spring View 8th W @ W.C. Riles 7th W

Silverado 7th W @ Creekview Ranch 

Eich BYE

 

Wed. 10/26/2022

Buljan 7th W @ Glen Edwards 8th W

 

Thurs. 10/27/2022

Cavitt @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ Cooley 8th W

Creekview Ranch @ Spring View 7th W

Glen Edwards @ Silverado 7th & 8th W

Eich @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

W.C. Riles BYE  

 

Wed. 11/2/2022

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ Twelve Bridges

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Olympus 

Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain

Cooley 8th W @ Cavitt 7th W

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ Eich

Buljan @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 11/3/2022

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Silverado 7th W 

Spring View 7th W @ Cooley 8th W

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ Granite Oaks   

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 11/8/2022

Silverado 7th W @ Granite Oaks 8th W   

Spring View 7th W @ Chilton 8th W

Cooley 8th W @ Buljan 7th W 

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Thurs. 11/10/2022

Granite Oaks 8th W @ Buljan 7th W   

Silverado @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Cooley 8th W @ Antelope Crossing 7th W  

Spring View BYE

 

Tues. 11/15/2022

Buljan @ Spring View 7th & 8th W 

Chilton 7th W @ Antelope Crossing 8th W   

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Cooley   

Silverado BYE

 

Thurs. 11/17/2022

Chilton 7th W @ Cooley 8th W

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Spring View 7th W   

Buljan @ Silverado 7th & 8th W  

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Tues. 11/29/2022

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan   

Cooley @ Silverado

Spring View @ Granite Oaks   

Chilton BYE

 

Thurs. 12/1/2022

Granite Oaks @ Antelope Crossing                  

Buljan @ Chilton 

Silverado @ Spring View    

Cooley BYE

 

Tues. 12/6, Wed. 12/7 & Thurs. 12/8/2022

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 12/6 7TH GRADE: Buljan

Wed 12/7 8TH GRADE: Antelope Crossing

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

EASt DIVISION BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tues. October 4, 2022

NO COACH CONTACT SEPTEMBER 4  – OCTOBER 3, 2022 (30 DAY RULE)

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Thurs. 11/3/2022

W.C. Riles 7th W @ E.V. Cain 8th W 

Olympus 8th W @ Glen Edwards 7th W  

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

 

Tues. 11/8/2022

Eich 8th W @ Glen Edwards 7th W   

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ E.V. Cain 8th W  

Creekview Ranch @ W.C. Riles 7th W    

Cavitt 8th W @ Olympus 7th W

 

Wed. 11/9/2022

Eich @ Creekview Ranch 7th W 

 

Thurs. 11/10/2022

Olympus 7th & 8th W @ Eich   

E.V. Cain @ Creekview Ranch 7th W   

Glen Edwards 7th W @ Twelve Bridges 8th W   

W.C. Riles 7th W @ Cavitt 8th W

 

Tues. 11/15/2022

Eich 7th W @ E.V. Cain 8th W 

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt 7th W  

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ Olympus 8th W  

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles 7th & 8th W

 

Thurs. 11/17/2022

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ Eich 

E.V. Cain 8th W @ Glen Edwards 7th W 

Olympus @ Creekview Ranch 7th W    

W.C. Riles 7th W @ Twelve Bridges 8th W

 

Tues. 11/29/2022

Twelve Bridges @ Eich 

Olympus @ W.C. Riles  

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain    

Creekview Ranch @ Glen Edwards (7th Grade only @ 4pm)

 

Thurs. 12/1/2022

W.C. Riles @ Eich   

E.V. Cain @ Olympus   

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt 

Twelve Bridges @ Creekview Ranch (7th Grade only @ 4pm)

 

Tues. 12/6, Wed. 12/7 & Thurs. 12/8/2022

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 12/6 7TH GRADE: Glen Edwards

Wed 12/7 8TH GRADE: E.V. Cain

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

Standings

West League    
7th Grade W L
     
Spring View 4 0
Chilton 4 1
Silverado 3 1
Buljan 2 2
Antelope Crossing 1 3
Granite Oaks 1 3
Cooley 0 5
     
West League    
8th Grade W L
     
Cooley 4 1
Granite Oaks 3 1
Antelope Crossing 3 1
Chilton 3 2
Spring View 1 3
Silverado 1 3
Buljan 0 4
     
East League    
7th Grade W L
     
W.C. Riles 5 0
Glen Edwards 4 1
Twelve Bridges 3 2
Creekview Ranch 3 2
Olympus 2 3
Cavitt 2 3
Eich 1 4
E.V. Cain 0 5
     
East League    
8th Grade W L
     
E.V. Cain 4 0
Olympus 3 1
Cavitt 3 1
Twelve Bridges 3 2
Eich 1 3
W.C. Riles 1 3
Glen Edwards 0 5