Skip to main content

Girls Volleyball

Sport Rules and Schedule

CONGRATS!

7th Grade WEST Champions: Buljan

7th Grade EAST Champions: Cavitt

7th GRADE FISAL CHAMPIONS:

CAVITT

girls team

8th Grade WEST Champions: Cooley

8th Grade EAST Champions: Cavitt

8th GRADE FISAL CHAMPIONS:

COOLEY

girls team

WESt DIVISION GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tuesday, August 14, 2018.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 15 – AUGUST 13, 2018 (30 DAY RULE)

 

Tues. 9/4/2018

Cooley 8th W @ Twelve Bridges  7th W

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards  

Silverado 8th W @ Olympus  7th W

Spring View 8th W @ Cavitt  7th W

Eich @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch  

Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain  

W.C. Riles BYE

 

Wed. 9/5/2018

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ Granite Oaks 8th W

Glen Edwards @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

Olympus @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

Cavitt 7th W @ Silverado 8th W

Chilton @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Eich 8th W

W.C. Riles @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain BYE

 

Mon. 9/10/2018

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Twelve Bridges

Silverado 8th W @ Glen Edwards 7th W

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

Cooley 8th W @ Cavitt 7th W

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Eich 8th W @ E.V. Cain 7th W

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles

Creekview Ranch BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/12/2018

Antelope Crossing 7th W @ Eich 8th W

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Silverado    

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Spring View    

Buljan BYE

 

Mon. 9/17/2018  

Silverado 8th W @ Eich 7th W    

Buljan 7th W @ Cooley 8th W  

Spring View 7th & 8th W  @ Antelope Crossing  

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Wed. 9/19/2018

Antelope Crossing 7th W @ Silverado 8th W    

Cooley 8th W @ Granite Oaks 7th W    

Eich @ Buljan 7th & 8th W    

Spring View BYE

 

Mon. 9/24/2018

Silverado @ Cooley 7th & 8th W   

Granite Oaks 8th W @ Buljan 7th W    

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Eich    

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Wed. 9/26/2018

Eich @ Cooley 7th & 8th W    

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W    

Buljan @ Spring View 7th & 8th W    

Silverado BYE

 

Mon. 10/1/2018

Silverado @ Buljan 7th & 8th W      

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W   @ Spring View    

Cooley 7th & 8th W  @ Antelope Crossing    

Eich BYE

 

Wed. 10/3/2018

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Silverado   

Eich @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing  

Cooley BYE

 

Tues. 10/9 Wed. 10/10 & Thurs. 10/11/2018

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/9 7TH GRADE:  Antelope Crossing

Wed 10/10 8TH GRADE: Eich

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

 

EASt DIVISION GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tuesday, August 14, 2018.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 15 – AUGUST 13, 2018 (30 DAY RULE)   

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/12/2018

Chilton @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W  

Olympus 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles    

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt 7th & 8th W   

 

Mon. 9/17/2018  

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch   

W.C. Riles  @ E.V. Cain 7th & 8th W  

Olympus 8th W @ Chilton 7th W   

Glen Edwards 8th W @ Cavitt 7th W

 

Wed. 9/19/2018

E.V. Cain  @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards 8th W @ W.C. Riles 7th W

Cavitt 7th W @ Olympus 8th W

Chilton 7th W @ Creekview Ranch 8th W   

 

Mon. 9/24/2018

Twelve Bridges @ Cavitt 7th & 8th W

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles   

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ E.V. Cain 7th W

Olympus @ Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W

 

Wed. 9/26/2018

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain @ Chilton 7th & 8th W

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch

W.C. Riles @ Cavitt 7th & 8th W

 

Mon. 10/1/2018

Chilton  @ Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W    

Creekview Ranch 7th W​​​​​​​ ​​​​​​​ @ Olympus 8th W  

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain  

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W ​​​​​​​ @ W.C. Riles

 

Wed. 10/3/2018

Glen Edwards 8th W @ Twelve Bridges 7th W​​​​​​​  

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ Chilton   

E.V. Cain 7th W​​​​​​​ @ Olympus 8th W  

W.C. Riles @ Creekview Ranch 7th & 8th W​​​​​​​

 

Tues. 10/9, Wed. 10/10 & Thur. 10/11/2018

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/9 7TH GRADE:  EV Cain

Wed 10/10 8TH GRADE:  Twelve Bridges

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 4:45 pm

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

League Standings

West League    
7th Grade W L
     
Buljan 5 1
Granite Oaks 5 1
Cooley 4 2
Spring View 4 2
Antelope Crossing 2 4
Eich 1 5
Silverado 0 6
     
West League    
8th Grade W L
     
Cooley 6 0
Granite Oaks 5 1
Spring View 4 2
Buljan 3 3
Silverado 2 4
Eich 1 5
Antelope Crossing 0 6
     
East League    
7th Grade W L
     
Cavitt 7 0
Twelve Bridges 6 1
Glen Edwards 4 3
Chilton 4 3
E.V. Cain 3 4
Creekview Ranch 2 5
Olympus 1 6
W.C. Riles 1 6
     
East League    
8th Grade W L
     
Glen Edwards 7 0
Twelve Bridges 5 2
Cavitt 5 2
Olympus 5 2
Creekview Ranch 3 4
Chilton 2 5
E.V. Cain 1 6
W.C. Riles 0 7