Skip to main content

Girls Volleyball

Sport Rules and Schedule

7th GRADE CHAMPIONS:

WEST: SPRING VIEW

EAST: CAVITT

7th GRADE FISAL CHAMPIONS:

SPRING VIEW

Spring View Girls Volleyball Team

8th GRADE CHAMPIONS:

WEST: BULJAN

EAST: TWELVE BRIDGES

8th GRADE FISAL CHAMPIONS:

BULJAN

Buljan Girls Volleyball Team

WESt DIVISION GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tuesday, August 13, 2019.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 14 – AUGUST 12, 2019 (30 DAY RULE)

 

 

Tues. 9/3/2019

Cavitt 7th W @ Buljan 8th W

Glen Edwards @ Cooley 7th & 8th W

Twelve Bridges 8th W @ Granite Oaks 7th W

Chilton @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain 8th W @ Antelope Crossing 7th W

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Eich 8th W

Olympus @ Silverado 7th & 8th W

W.C Riles BYE

 

Wed. 9/4/2019

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards

Buljan 8th W @ Twelve Bridges 7th W 

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Cavitt  

Cooley 8th W @ Chilton 7th W

Antelope Crossing 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ W.C. Riles

Eich 7th & 8th W @ E.V. Cain

Olympus BYE

 

Mon. 9/9/2019

Glen Edwards @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ Cooley

Chilton @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View 7th & 8th W

Creekview Ranch @ Silverado 7th & 8th W

W.C. Riles @ Eich 7th & 8th W

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing 7th & 8th W

E.V. Cain BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/11/2019

Eich @ Silverado 7th & 8th W    

Cooley @ Buljan 7th & 8th W

Antelope Crossing @ Spring View 7th & 8th W 

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Mon. 9/16/2019

Silverado 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing     

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Cooley

Buljan 7th & 8th W @ Eich

Spring View BYE

 

Wed. 9/18/2019

Cooley 8th W @ Silverado 7th W  

Buljan @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W    

Eich @ Spring View 7th & 8th W  

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

Mon. 9/23/2019

Cooley 7th & 8th W @ Eich

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Antelope Crossing     

Spring View 7th W @ Buljan 8th W

Silverado BYE

 

Wed. 9/25/2019

Buljan 8th W @ Silverado 7th W    

Spring View 7th W @ Granite Oaks 8th W  

Antelope Crossing @ Cooley 7th & 8th W   

Eich BYE

 

Mon. 9/30/2019

Silverado @ Spring View  7th & 8th W    

Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W @ Eich

Antelope Crossing @ Buljan 7th & 8th W    

Cooley BYE

 

Wed. 10/2/2019

Eich 8th W @ Antelope Crossing 7th W

Silverado @ Granite Oaks 7th & 8th W    

Spring View 7th & 8th W @ Cooley     

Buljan BYE

 

Tues. 10/8, Wed. 10/9 & Thurs. 10/10/2019

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/8 7TH GRADE:  Eich

Wed 10/9 8TH GRADE:  Buljan

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

EASt DIVISION GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Tuesday, August 13, 2019.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 14 – AUGUST 12, 2019 (30 DAY RULE)

 

 

Wed. 9/11/2019

Creekview Ranch @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W    

E.V. Cain 8th W @ W.C. Riles 7th W  

Chilton 7th & 8th W @ Olympus

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ Glen Edwards    

 

Mon. 9/16/2019  

Twelve Bridges 7th and 8th W @ E.V. Cain   

W.C. Riles @ Glen Edwards 7th and 8th W

Olympus 8th W @ Cavitt 7th W

Creekview Ranch @ Chilton 7th and 8th W

 

Wed. 9/18/2019

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ Twelve Bridges

W.C. Riles @ Chilton 7th & 8th W 

E.V. Cain 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch  

Glen Edwards 7th & 8th W @ Olympus 

 

Mon. 9/23/2019

Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W @ Olympus  

Chilton 7th W @ E.V. Cain 8th W

Creekview Ranch 7th W @ Glen Edwards 8th W 

Cavitt 7th & 8th W  @ W.C. Riles

 

Wed. 9/25/2019

Glen Edwards 7th W @ Chilton 8th W    

Olympus 8th W @ Creekview Ranch 7th W   

E.V. Cain @ Cavitt 7th & 8th W

W.C. Riles @ Twelve Bridges 7th & 8th W

 

Mon. 9/30/2019

Twelve Bridges 8th W @ Glen Edwards 7th W 

Chilton 7th W @ Cavitt 8th W

Olympus @ E.V. Cain 7th & 8th W 

Creekview Ranch 8th W @ W.C. Riles 7th W

 

Wed. 10/2/2019

Twelve Bridges 7th W @ Chilton 8th W  

W.C. Riles 7th W @ Olympus 8th W  

Glen Edwards 7th W @ E.V. Cain 8th W  

Cavitt 7th & 8th W @ Creekview Ranch

 

Tues. 10/8, Wed. 10/9 & Thur. 10/10/2019

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/8 7TH GRADE:  Twelve Bridges

Wed 10/9 8TH GRADE:  Cavitt

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

League Standings

 

West League    
7th Grade W L
     
Spring View 6 0
Granite Oaks 5 1
Silverado 4 2
Buljan 3 3
Cooley 2 4
Antelope Crossing 1 5
Eich 0 6
     
West League    
8th Grade W L
     
Granite Oaks 6 0
Buljan 5 1
Spring View 4 2
Cooley 3 4
Silverado 2 4
Eich 1 5
Antelope Crossing 0 6
     
East League    
7th Grade W L
     
Cavitt 6 1
Glen Edwards 5 2
Twelve Bridges 5 2
Chilton 5 2
W.C. Riles 3 4
E.V. Cain 2 5
Creekview Ranch 2 5
Olympus 0 7
     
East League    
8th Grade W L
     
Cavitt 6 1
E.V. Cain 5 2
Chilton 5 2
Twelve Bridges 5 2
Olympus 3 4
Glen Edwards 3 4
Creekview Ranch 1 6
W.C. Riles 0 7