Skip to main content

Girls Volleyball

Sport Rules and Schedule

All Schedules Are Tentative For the 20/21 School Year

WESt DIVISION GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday, August 10, 2020.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 11 – AUGUST 9, 2020 (30 DAY RULE) 

  

Mon. 8/31/2020

Spring View @ Cavitt

Granite Oaks @ Glen Edwards 

Silverado @ Twelve Bridges 

Buljan @ Eich

Cooley @ W.C. Riles 

Antelope Crossing @ E.V. Cain 

Chilton @ Creekview Ranch 

Olympus BYE  

 

Wed. 9/2/2020

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View 

E.V. Cain @ Granite Oaks 

Cavitt @ Silverado 

Glen Edwards @ Buljan 

Eich @ Cooley 

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing

W.C. Riles @ Chilton

Creekview Ranch BYE 

 

Tues. 9/8/2020

Spring View @ Glen Edwards 

Granite Oaks @ Cavitt

Silverado @ Eich

Buljan @ Twelve Bridges 

Antelope Crossing @ W.C. Riles 

Chilton @ Olympus

Cooley @ Creekview Ranch 

E.V. Cain BYE

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/9/2020

Antelope Crossing @ Silverado    

Cooley @ Granite Oaks  

Chilton @ Buljan 

Spring View BYE

 

Mon. 9/14/2020

Silverado @ Cooley     

Granite Oaks @ Buljan      

Spring View @ Chilton     

Antelope Crossing BYE

 

 

Wed. 9/16/2020

Chilton @ Cooley  

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks     

Buljan @ Spring View  

Silverado BYE

 

Mon. 9/21/2020

Silverado @ Buljan      

Granite Oaks @ Spring View  

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing     

Chilton BYE

 

Wed. 9/23/2020

Spring View @ Silverado     

Chilton @ Granite Oaks  

Buljan @ Antelope Crossing    

Cooley BYE

 

Mon. 9/28/2020

Antelope Crossing @ Chilton  

Granite Oaks @ Silverado    

Cooley @ Spring View    

Buljan BYE

 

Wed. 9/30/2020

Silverado @ Chilton      

Buljan @ Cooley  

Spring View @ Antelope Crossing   

Granite Oaks BYE

 

Tues. 10/6, Wed. 10/7 & Thurs. 10/8/2020

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/6 7TH GRADE:  Antelope Crossing

Wed 10/7 8TH GRADE:  Spring View

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

EASt DIVISION GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

First official day of tryouts/practice – Monday, August 10, 2020.  

NO COACH CONTACT JULY 11 – AUGUST 9, 2020 (30 DAY RULE)   

 

Mon. 8/31/2020

Spring View @ Cavitt

Granite Oaks @ Glen Edwards 

Silverado @ Twelve Bridges 

Buljan @ Eich

Cooley @ W.C. Riles 

Antelope Crossing @ E.V. Cain 

Chilton @ Creekview Ranch 

Olympus BYE  

 

Wed. 9/2/2020

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View 

E.V. Cain @ Granite Oaks 

Cavitt @ Silverado 

Glen Edwards @ Buljan 

Eich @ Cooley 

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing

W.C. Riles @ Chilton

Creekview Ranch BYE 

 

Tues. 9/8/2020

Spring View @ Glen Edwards 

Granite Oaks @ Cavitt

Silverado @ Eich

Buljan @ Twelve Bridges 

Antelope Crossing @ W.C. Riles 

Chilton @ Olympus

Cooley @ Creekview Ranch 

E.V. Cain BYE 

 

LEAGUE PLAY BEGINS

 

Wed. 9/9/2020

E.V. Cain @ Twelve Bridges    

Glen Edwards @ W.C. Riles   

Cavitt @ Olympus  

Eich @ Creekview Ranch   

 

Mon. 9/14/2020  

Twelve Bridges @ Cavitt  

Eich @ W.C. Riles  

Creekview Ranch @ E.V. Cain  

Olympus @ Glen Edwards

 

 

Wed. 9/16/2020

Olympus @ Twelve Bridges   

E.V. Cain @ Eich 

Glen Edwards @ Creekview Ranch  

W.C. Riles @ Cavitt

  

Mon. 9/21/2020

Eich @ Glen Edwards     

Creekview Ranch @ Olympus    

Cavitt @ E.V. Cain  

Twelve Bridges @ W.C. Riles

 

Wed. 9/23/2020

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges  

Cavitt @ Eich  

E.V. Cain @ Olympus 

W.C. Riles @ Creekview Ranch

 

Mon. 9/28/2020

Eich @ Twelve Bridges  

Olympus @ W.C. Riles    

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards 

Creekview Ranch @ Cavitt

 

Wed. 9/30/2020

Twelve Bridges @ Creekview Ranch 

W.C. Riles @ E.V. Cain   

Olympus @ Eich  

Glen Edwards @ Cavitt

 

Tues. 10/6, Wed. 10/7 & Thur. 10/8/2020

TOURNAMENT HOSTS

Tues 10/6 7TH GRADE: Glen Edwards                                                  

Wed 10/7 8TH GRADE:  Eich

DIVISION TOURNAMENT

$5 for Adults & $1 for Students

4 teams in each division play each other to determine Division Champions.  

#1 plays #4 @ 3:30 pm   

#2 plays #3 @ 15 minutes after end of game 1

Winners play each other after a max of 30 min intermission after game #2 for the Championship.  

WINNERS OF EACH DIVISION PLAY EACH OTHER @ THE EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS HOME SITE ON THURSDAY @ 4 P.M.

League Standings