Skip to main content

Wrestling

Sport Schedule and Results

West division Wrestling Schedule/Results

Practice begins on November 28, 2022

NO COACH CONTACT Oct 29 – November 27, 2022 (30 DAY RULE)


 

**Division Matches


 

Thurs. 1/5/2023

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View

Olympus @ Buljan

Eich @ Silverado

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing

Cavitt @ Cooley (Canceled)

 

Tues. 1/10/2023

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

Buljan @ Eich

Cooley @ E.V. Cain

Silverado @ Olympus

Antelope Crossing @ Cavitt

 

Wed. 1/11/2023

Glen Edwards @ Granite Oaks

 

Thurs. 1/12/2023**

Spring View @ Cooley

Buljan @ Granite Oaks

Antelope Crossing @ Silverado 

 

Tues. 1/17/2023

Eich @ Granite Oaks

E.V. Cain @ Spring View

Glen Edwards @ Buljan

Twelve Bridges @ Cooley

Cavitt @ Silverado

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing

 

Thurs. 1/19/2023**

Cooley @ Granite Oaks

Silverado @ Buljan

Spring View @ Antelope Crossing

 

Tues. 1/24/2023

Spring View @ Cavitt

Granite Oaks @ Olympus

Buljan @ Twelve Bridges

Cooley @ Glen Edwards

Silverado @ E.V. Cain

Antelope Crossing @ Eich

 

Thurs. 1/26/2023**

Cooley @ Antelope Crossing

Granite Oaks @ Silverado

Spring View @ Buljan

 

Tues. 1/31/2023**

Buljan @ Cooley

Antelope Crossing @ Granite Oaks

Silverado @ Spring View

 

Thurs. 2/2/2023**

Cooley @ Silverado

Granite Oaks @ Spring View

Buljan @ Antelope Crossing

 

Tues. 2/7/2023

TOURNAMENT HOST: @ Spring View

 

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division   

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners wrestle @ approx. 5:30 pm

east DIVISION WRESTLING SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Practice begins on November 28, 2022

NO COACH CONTACT Oct 29 – November 27, 2022 (30 DAY RULE)


 

**Division Matches


 

Thurs. 1/5/2023

Glen Edwards @ Granite Oaks

Twelve Bridges @ Spring View

Olympus @ Buljan

Eich @ Silverado

E.V. Cain @ Antelope Crossing

Cavitt @ Cooley

 

Tues. 1/10/2023

Granite Oaks @ Twelve Bridges

Spring View @ Glen Edwards

Buljan @ Eich

Cooley @ E.V. Cain

Silverado @ Olympus

Antelope Crossing @ Cavitt

 

Thurs. 1/12/2023**

Cavitt @ Olympus      

E.V. Cain @ Eich 

Glen Edwards @ Twelve Bridges 

 

Tues. 1/17/2023

Eich @ Granite Oaks

E.V. Cain @ Spring View

Glen Edwards @ Buljan

Twelve Bridges @ Cooley

Cavitt @ Silverado

Olympus @ Antelope Crossing

 

Thurs. 1/19/2023**

Eich @ Cavitt

Twelve Bridges @ E.V. Cain

Olympus@ Glen Edwards

 

Tues. 1/24/2023

Spring View @ Cavitt

Granite Oaks @ Olympus

Buljan @ Twelve Bridges

Cooley @ Glen Edwards

Silverado @ E.V. Cain

Antelope Crossing @ Eich

 

Thurs. 1/26/2023**

Cavitt @ Twelve Bridges 

E.V. Cain @ Glen Edwards   

Olympus @ Eich 

 

Tues. 1/31/2023**

E.V. Cain @ Cavitt 

Glen Edwards @ Eich 

Twelve Bridges @ Olympus

 

Thurs. 2/2/2023**

Cavitt @ Glen Edwards

Olympus @ E.V. Cain

Eich @ Twelve Bridges

 

Tues. 2/7/2023

TOURNAMENT HOST: @ Spring View

 

$5 for Adults

$1 for Students

Top 2 teams in each division play each other.

Winners play for League Championship.  

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm East Division   

#1 plays #2 @ 4:00 pm West Division

Winners wrestle @ approx. 5:30 pm

Standings